MA Boys Soccer

GoLynxSoccer

 

 

 

2016 Season:  August 15th – October 5th
Available To: 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Boys
Cost: $80
Head Coach:  Patrick Brock,  Email 719-216-8466 (mobile/text)

 

Practice Information

Location:
MA Turf Field / Kings Deer – For directions to the field at Kings Deer, Click Here

Days/Times:
The head coach will communicate practice days, and any short notice changes via contact information on file
Days/Times: Tuesdays & Thursdays – 5:30 PM to 7:00 PM

Many of our games will be played at El Pomar, below is a link to directions to get to the complex:
Directions to El Pomar

This image shows where specific fields are located within the El Pomar complex:
El_Pomar_Map
As specific fields become known, I will post them below. For games that are not played at El Pomar, you will find a “Directions” link associated with that specific game, click on it for a map to the field.

 

Game Schedule**

Date: Opponent Day/Time: Location
August 23rd Anglers “B” Exhibition* Tuesday: 6:00 PM Grace Center: Grass Field
Result: Loss: 2 – 3
August 25th Anglers “A” Exhibition* Thursday: 6:15 PM Grace Center: Turf Field
Result: Loss: 2 – 6
Extra Half vs B-Team – Win: 2 – 1
August 29th @ Thomas MacLaren Monday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field TBD
Result: ** Postponed until 9/27/16 – Weather
August 31st Ellicott Wednesday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field F
Result: Loss: 3 – 6
September 7th CSCS Wednesday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field F
Result: Win 10 – 1
September 12th @ Manitou Springs Monday: 4:00 PM Directions
Result: Loss: 1 – 7
September 16th @ James Irwin Friday: 4:00 PM Directions
Result: Loss: 0 – 3
September 19th Atlas Prep Monday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field F
Result: Loss: 1 – 8
September 21st @ Vanguard Wednesday: 4:00 PM Directions
Result: Loss: 2 – 8
September 26th CSS Monday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field F
Result: Loss: 3 – 5
September 27th @ Thomas MacLaren Tuesday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field D
Result: Loss: 0 – 5
September 28th CSCA Wednesday: 4:00 PM El Pomar: Field F
Result: Loss: 1 – 5
October 5th ECA Exhibition* Wednesday: 4:30 PM El Pomar: Field D
Result: Win: 8 – 2

 

CCAL Playoffs

Round 1: Monday, October 3rd, 4:00 PM
#4 @ #1, #3 @ #2
Results:
Atlas Prep defeats CSCA 4-0
Elliott defeats Vanguard 6-0
League Championship: Wednesday, October 5th, 4:00 PM
Ellicott @ Atlas Prep
Champions: Atlas Prep

* Non-League Event/Scrimmage
** Subject to change

Necessary Forms

Visit our Athletics Page to obtain information on all necessary forms