Staff

Pick A Department

Kurt Walker

Elementary Principal

Laura Barrette

Elementary Assistant Principal

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool/ESS Teacher

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal

David Kennington

Secondary Campus HS Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Marc Brocklehurst

Chief Financial Officer
Tina Leone

Tina Leone

Director of Academics
MICHAEL, KAREN

Karen Michael

Director of Literacy & Intervention

Krista Pelley

Director of People Operations

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool/ESS Teacher

Ashley Allen

Preschool Para

Corey Baker

Preschool Para
Stacie Baroni

Stacie Baroni

Preschool Teacher
Christy Gearhart

Christina Gearhart

Preschool Para
Kate Gosling

Kate Gosling

Preschool Teacher
MAULSBY, KATIE

Katherine Maulsby

Preschool Teacher
NEHER, SYDNEY

Sydney Neher

Preschool Teacher
Paula Stwertnik

Paula Stwertnik

Preschool Teacher

Jeanette Tanguma

Preschool Para

Kindergarten

ALAFAT, JESSICA

Jessica Alafat

Kindergarten Teacher
Campbell, Kimberly

Kimberly Campbell

Kindergarten Teacher
COUNCIL, JODY

Jody Council

Kindergarten Teacher

Katrina Edgecomb

Kindergarten Para

Darcie Farrow

Kindergarten Para

Natalie Garrett

Kindergarten Para
HULTING, DEBORAH

Deborah Hulting

Kindergarten Teacher
MILLER, VANESSA

Vanessa Miller

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
VINCHATTLE, LAURA

Laura Vinchattle

Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Courtney Hanley

First Grade Para
NEHER, JODIE

Jodie Neher

First Grade Para
PENDLETON, WILLA

Willa Pendleton

First Grade Lead Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Janell Price-Smith

First Grade Teacher
RUDOLPH, DELANEY

Delaney Rudolph

First Grade Teacher
WARD, SANDY

Sandy Ward

First Grade Teacher
WINKLER, ANNE

Anne Winkler

First Grade Teacher
1219

2nd Grade

ADAMS, MELISSA

Melissa Adams

Second Grade Para
COOKE, MEGAN

Megan Cooke

Second Grade Teacher

Shannon Kittelson

Second Grade Para
LOKOWICH, LINDSEY

Lindsey Lokowich

Second Grade Lead Teacher
MADDOX, JOY

Joy Maddox

Second Grade Teacher
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Brooke Stadler

Second Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

BLAIR, BRITANY

Britany Blair

Third Grade Lead Teacher
LAIRD, ELIZABETH

Elizabeth Laird

Third Grade Teacher
LEACH, MEGHAN

Meghan Leach

Third Grade Teacher
SLETTEN, MARY

Mary Sletten

Third Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Sage, Carolyn

Carolyn Costantino

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sandy Coyne

Sandy Coyne

Fourth Grade Para
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Amy McKenzie

Fourth Grade Teacher
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

James "Ricky" Prater, Jr.

Fourth Grade Teacher
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Brandi Risse

Fourth Grade Teacher
SMITH, KRYSTAL

Krystal Smith

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher

Karissa Vogl

Fourth Grade Para

5th Grade

Emily Ackerman

Fifth Grade Para
BURKEL, KRISTEN

Kristen Burkel

Fifth Grade Teacher
HEINZ, KATE

Kate Heinz

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher
MCCREEDY, RACHEL

Rachel McCreedy

Fifth Grade Teacher

Becky McCreight

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tamra Munguya

Fifth Grade Para

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Chase Barkley

IT Support

Dawn Bartlett

Secondary Campus Ed Tech Coordinator/Yearbook Advisor
BROWN, KARL

Karl Brown

Science Teacher, 8th Grade Team Lead
Kristin Chaney

Kristin Chaney

History Teacher
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Lindsay Conden

Writing Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Tiffany Decker

Tiffany Decker

ESS Teacher

Jake Dicus

Manager of Development & Mission Engagement
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher

Casey Erway

History Teacher
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
HEMMER, BARB

Barb Hemmer

Math Teacher
Michael Herbert

Michael Herbert

History Teacher, 7th Grade Team Lead
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse
Debra Kappel

Debbie Kappel

Science Teacher
1081
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator

Bhagya Konakanchi

Math Teacher

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Mei Sass

Facilities
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher

Winston Shumaker

Language Arts Teacher

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher
Molly Swanson

Molly Swanson

Facilities Team Lead - Secondary Campus
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
Tom Herndon

Thomas Herndon

Language Arts Teacher, 6th Grade Team Lead
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032

David Kennington

Secondary Campus HS Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Chase Barkley

IT Support

Dawn Bartlett

Secondary Campus Ed Tech Coordinator/Yearbook Advisor

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
DAVIS, EMILY

Emily Davis

HS Counselor/Concurrent Enrollment Advisor
Tiffany Decker

Tiffany Decker

ESS Teacher

Jake Dicus

Manager of Development & Mission Engagement
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher

Casey Erway

History Teacher
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054

Mike Hartig

High School Science
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse
KELSO, TREVOR

Trevor Kelso

History Teacher
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing

Patric Massey

High School Basketball Coach
Kimberly McKenna

Kimberly McKenna

Math Teacher, NJHS Sponsor
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Derrick Rodger

Assistant HS Basketball Coach

Mei Sass

Facilities
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher

Diane Smith

Business Manager
Molly Swanson

Molly Swanson

Facilities Team Lead - Secondary Campus
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor

Brian Thomasson

Language Arts Teacher
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032
HALVORSON, JO ANNA

Jo-Anna Halvorson

Elementary Counselor
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
Phyllis McComb

Phyllis McComb

Elementary Counselor
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool/ESS Teacher

Amanda Bennett

ESS Para

Liz Brazeau

OT

Karen Eells-Eaton

SLP
Sage, Carolyn

Lisa Forbus

ESS Teacher
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator

Elizabeth Martinez

ESS Para

Makenzie Shoup

COTA
Kelly Sivess

Kelly Sivess

Elementary ESS Para