Staff

Pick A Department

Kari Annen

Health Clerk

Laura Barrette

Elementary Assistant Principal

Marc Brocklehurst

Chief Financial Officer
1705
Dana Caplinger

Dana Caplinger

Elementary Campus Ed Tech Coordinator, Tech Integration Teacher
1215
DAVIS, EMILY

Emily Davis

HS Counselor/Concurrent Enrollment Advisor
2027
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal
1005
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office
1002
HALVORSON, JO ANNA

Jo-Anna Halvorson

Counselor
1722
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
1312

Merlin Holmes

Chief Operating Officer
1007
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

1322
JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse
1014

David Kennington

Secondary Campus HS Principal
1006
Tina Leone

Tina Leone

Director of Academics
1076
Phyllis McComb

Phyllis McComb

1721
MICHAEL, KAREN

Karen Michael

Director of Literacy & Intervention

Krista Pelley

Director of People Operations
1011
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals
1071
ROULEAU-GLEN, EVANGELINE

Evangeline Rouleau-Glen

Elementary Campus Front Office
1100
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Diane Smith

Business Manager
STAIGER, CHARLES

Chuck Staiger

Facilities Team Lead - Elementary Campus
1116
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean
1054
Molly Swanson

Molly Swanson

Facilities Team Lead - Secondary Campus
1039
Amy Torrence

Amy Torrence

Communications and Marketing Specialist

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
1006

Kurt Walker

Elementary Principal
Christy Gearhart

Christina Gearhart

Preschool Para
Kate Gosling

Kate Gosling

Preschool Teacher
1202
MAULSBY, KATIE

Katherine Maulsby

Preschool Teacher
NEHER, SYDNEY

Sydney Neher

Preschool Teacher
Rachel Sarmiento

Rachel Sarmiento

Preschool Para
Stacie Baroni

Stacie Baroni

Preschool Teacher
1202
Paula Stwertnik

Paula Stwertnik

Preschool Para
Sage, Carolyn

Carolyn Costantino

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Janell Price-Smith

First Grade Teacher
ADAMS, MELISSA

Melissa Adams

Second Grade Para
ALAFAT, JESSICA

Jessica Alafat

Kindergarten Teacher
1201

Laura Barrette

Elementary Assistant Principal
BURKEL, KRISTEN

Kristen Burkel

Fifth Grade Teacher
Campbell, Kimberly

Kimberly Campbell

Kindergarten Teacher
1206
Dana Caplinger

Dana Caplinger

Elementary Campus Ed Tech Coordinator, Tech Integration Teacher
1215
Cindy Carlander

Cindy Carlander

Elementary Art Teacher
1102
Kim Cavanagh

Kim Cavanagh

RtI/Reading Specialist
1223
COOKE, MEGAN

Megan Cooke

Second Grade Teacher
1113
COUNCIL, JODY

Jody Council

Kindergarten Teacher
1207
Sandy Coyne

Sandy Coyne

Fourth Grade Para
1321
Sage, Carolyn

Lisa Forbus

ESS Teacher
HALVORSON, JO ANNA

Jo-Anna Halvorson

Counselor
1722
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Courtney Hanley

Kindergarten Para
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
1312
HEINZ, KATE

Kate Heinz

Fifth Grade Teacher
1313
LEACH, MEGHAN

Meghan Leach

Third Grade Teacher
1101
LOBOSCO, KIMBERLY

Kim LoBosco

RTI/Reading Specialist
1119
LOKOWICH, LINDSEY

Lindsey Lokowich

Second Grade Lead Teacher
1121
MADDOX, JOY

Joy Maddox

Second Grade Teacher
1115
Phyllis McComb

Phyllis McComb

1721
MCCREEDY, RACHEL

Rachel McCreedy

Fifth Grade Teacher
1307
NEHER, JODIE

Jodie Neher

First Grade Para
NEHER, SYDNEY

Sydney Neher

Preschool Teacher
Rebeca Novotny

Rebeca Novotny

Elementary Spanish Teacher
1112
SLETTEN, MARY

Mary Sletten

Third Grade Teacher
SMITH, KRYSTAL

Krystal Smith

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher
1323
MILLER, VANESSA

Vanessa Miller

Kindergarten Teacher Lead Teacher
1209
VINCHATTLE, LAURA

Laura Vinchattle

Kindergarten Teacher
1219

Kurt Walker

Elementary Principal
WARD, SANDY

Sandy Ward

First Grade Teacher
1205
Sandra Wood

Sandra Wood

RtI/Reading Specialist
1523
BROWN, KARL

Karl Brown

Science Teacher, 8th Grade Team Lead
2060
Kristin Chaney

Kristin Chaney

History Teacher
1051

Kelly Collier

Librarian
1220
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher
1031
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal
1005
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Tech Electives Teacher
1083
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
1024
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
1312
HEMMER, BARB

Barb Hemmer

Math Teacher
1062
Michael Herbert

Michael Herbert

History Teacher, 7th Grade Team Lead
1061
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

1322
Debra Kappel

Debbie Kappel

Science Teacher
1081
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

HS Math Teacher

River Outlaw

Language Arts Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
East - 1043, West - 1110
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
1044
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
1042
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher
2061
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher
1023
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Winston Shumaker

Language Arts Teacher
2063
Tom Herndon

Thomas Herndon

Language Arts Teacher, 6th Grade Team Lead
1053
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Emily Vieira

Physical Education
2053
Sandra Wood

Sandra Wood

RtI/Reading Specialist
1523

Kelly Collier

Librarian
1220
DAVIS, EMILY

Emily Davis

HS Counselor/Concurrent Enrollment Advisor
2027
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal
1005
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Tech Electives Teacher
1083
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
1024
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Mike Hartig

High School Science
2053
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
1312
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

1322
KELSO, TREVOR

Trevor Kelso

History Teacher
2023
Kimberly McKenna

Kimberly McKenna

Math Teacher, NJHS Sponsor
2051
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

HS Math Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
East - 1043, West - 1110
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
1044
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
1042
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher
2061
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher
1023
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Brian Thomasson

Language Arts Teacher
1083
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Emily Vieira

Physical Education
2053
DAVIS, EMILY

Emily Davis

HS Counselor/Concurrent Enrollment Advisor
2027
HALVORSON, JO ANNA

Jo-Anna Halvorson

Counselor
1722
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

1322
Phyllis McComb

Phyllis McComb

1721
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

Elementary ESS Counselor
1316
BROCKLEHURST, PAMELA

Pam Brocklehurst

ESS
Tiffany Decker

Tiffany Decker

ESS Para

Diane Andrew

ESS
1318
Sage, Carolyn

Lisa Forbus

ESS Teacher
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

1322
Kelly Sivess

Kelly Sivess

ESS Para
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

Elementary ESS Counselor
1316
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032
WISE, ALLISON

Allison Wise

ELL Staff
1117