Staff

Pick A Department

Kim McClelland

Interim COO

Kurt Walker

Elementary Principal

Laura Barrette

Elementary Assistant Principal

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal

David Kennington

Secondary Campus HS Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean
Tina Leone

Tina Leone

Director of Academics
MICHAEL, KAREN

Karen Michael

Director of Literacy & Intervention

Krista Pelley

Director of People Operations

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool

Ashley Allen

Preschool Para

Corey Baker

Preschool Para
Stacie Baroni

Stacie Baroni

Preschool Teacher
Christy Gearhart

Christina Gearhart

Preschool Para
Kate Gosling

Kate Gosling

Preschool Teacher
MAULSBY, KATIE

Katherine Maulsby

Preschool Teacher
NEHER, SYDNEY

Sydney Neher

Preschool Teacher
Paula Stwertnik

Paula Stwertnik

Preschool Teacher

Jeanette Tanguma

Preschool Para

Elementary Staff

Administration

Administration

Kurt Walker

Elementary Principal

Laura Barrette

Elementary Assistant Principal

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool
MICHAEL, KAREN

Karen Michael

Director of Literacy & Intervention

Kindergarten

Kindergarten

ALAFAT, JESSICA

Jessica Alafat

Kindergarten Teacher
Campbell, Kimberly

Kimberly Campbell

Kindergarten Teacher
COUNCIL, JODY

Jody Council

Kindergarten Teacher

Katrina Edgecomb

Kindergarten Para

Darcie Farrow

Kindergarten Para

Natalie Garrett

Kindergarten Para
HULTING, DEBORAH

Deborah Hulting

Kindergarten Teacher
MILLER, VANESSA

Vanessa Miller

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
VINCHATTLE, LAURA

Laura Vinchattle

Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

1st Grade

Courtney Hanley

First Grade Para
NEHER, JODIE

Jodie Neher

First Grade Para
PENDLETON, WILLA

Willa Pendleton

First Grade Lead Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Janell Price-Smith

First Grade Teacher
RUDOLPH, DELANEY

Delaney Rudolph

First Grade Teacher
WARD, SANDY

Sandy Ward

First Grade Teacher
WINKLER, ANNE

Anne Winkler

First Grade Teacher
1219

2nd Grade

2nd Grade

ADAMS, MELISSA

Melissa Adams

Second Grade Para
COOKE, MEGAN

Megan Cooke

Second Grade Teacher

Shannon Kittelson

Second Grade Para
LOKOWICH, LINDSEY

Lindsey Lokowich

Second Grade Lead Teacher
MADDOX, JOY

Joy Maddox

Second Grade Teacher

Jamila McCallister

Second Grade Teacher
1119

3rd Grade

3rd Grade

BLAIR, BRITANY

Britany Blair

Third Grade Lead Teacher
LAIRD, ELIZABETH

Elizabeth Laird

Third Grade Teacher
LEACH, MEGHAN

Meghan Leach

Third Grade Teacher
SLETTEN, MARY

Mary Sletten

Third Grade Teacher

4th Grade

4th Grade

Sage, Carolyn

Carolyn Costantino

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sandy Coyne

Sandy Coyne

Fourth Grade Para
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Amy McKenzie

Fourth Grade Teacher
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Brandi Risse

Fourth Grade Teacher
SMITH, KRYSTAL

Krystal Smith

Fourth Grade Lead Teacher

Karissa Vogl

Fourth Grade Para

5th Grade

5th Grade

Emily Ackerman

Fifth Grade Para
BURKEL, KRISTEN

Kristen Burkel

Fifth Grade Teacher
HEINZ, KATE

Kate Heinz

Fifth Grade Lead Teacher
MCCREEDY, RACHEL

Rachel McCreedy

Fifth Grade Teacher

Becky McCreight

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tamra Munguya

Fifth Grade Para

Specials

Specials

Suzy Benz

Suzy Benz

Elementary Music Teacher
Dana Caplinger

Dana Caplinger

Elementary Ed Tech Coordinator, Tech Integration Teacher
Cindy Carlander

Cindy Carlander

Elementary Art Teacher

Kelly Collier

Librarian

Linh Kuo

Library Assistant
Rebeca Novotny

Rebeca Novotny

Elementary Spanish Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Anna Vroom

Anna Vroom

Elementary PE Teacher

Student Support

Student Support

Kristi Hays

Director of Preschool

Amanda Bennett

ESS Para
Kim Cavanagh

Kim Cavanagh

RtI/Reading Specialist

Karen Eells-Eaton

SLP
Sage, Carolyn

Lisa Forbus

ESS Teacher
HALVORSON, JO ANNA

Jo-Anna Halvorson

Elementary Counselor
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator
LOBOSCO, KIMBERLY

Kim LoBosco

RTI/Reading Specialist

Elizabeth Martinez

ESS Para
Phyllis McComb

Phyllis McComb

Elementary Counselor

Makenzie Shoup

COTA
Kelly Sivess

Kelly Sivess

Elementary ESS Para
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
WISE, ALLISON

Allison Wise

ELL Teacher
Sandra Wood

Sandra Wood

RtI/Reading Specialist

Office Personnel

Office Personnel

Jake Dicus

Manager of Development & Mission Engagement
Engaging, caring, and positive learning environment

Lena Gross

Elementary Registrar

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing

Tina McLellan

Administrative Assistant

Amy Murray

Elementary Campus Front Office
ROULEAU-GLEN, EVANGELINE

Evangeline Rouleau-Glen

Elementary Campus Front Office

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Facilities

Facilities

Marilyn Heras

Facilities
STAIGER, CHARLES

Chuck Staiger

Facilities Team Lead - Elementary Campus

IT

IT

Chase Barkley

IT Support
Dana Caplinger

Dana Caplinger

Elementary Ed Tech Coordinator, Tech Integration Teacher

School Nurse

School Nurse

Dina East

Health Clerk Para
JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse

Middle School Staff

Administration

Administration

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Core

Core

Anderson Tremaine

Middle School Electives
BROWN, KARL

Karl Brown

Science Teacher, 8th Grade Team Lead

Kevin Chalfant

History Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Lindsay Conden

Writing Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher

Casey Erway

History Teacher
HEMMER, BARB

Barb Hemmer

Math Teacher
Michael Herbert

Michael Herbert

History Teacher, 7th Grade Team Lead
Debra Kappel

Debbie Kappel

Science Teacher
1081

Bhagya Konakanchi

Math Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher

Lisa Rich

MS Language Arts/Logic Teacher

Zachery Ricks

Language Arts Teacher
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher
Tom Herndon

Thomas Herndon

Language Arts Teacher, 6th Grade Team Lead

Electives

Electives

Anderson Tremaine

Middle School Electives
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher

Student Support

Student Support

HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032

Office Personnel

Office Personnel

Laura Polen

Secondary Campus Registrar

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Jake Dicus

Manager of Development & Mission Engagement
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Facilities

Facilities

Mei Sass

Facilities

IT

IT

Chase Barkley

IT Support

School Nurse

School Nurse

JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse

High School Staff

Administration

Administration

David Kennington

Secondary Campus HS Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Core

Core

Marcy Barrera

HS Science
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher

Casey Erway

History Teacher
KELSO, TREVOR

Trevor Kelso

History Teacher
Kimberly McKenna

Kimberly McKenna

Math Teacher, NJHS Sponsor
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher

Brian Thomasson

Language Arts Teacher

Electives

Electives

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher

Student Support

Student Support

DAVIS, EMILY

Emily Davis

HS Counselor/Concurrent Enrollment Advisor
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032

Office Personnel

Office Personnel

Laura Polen

Secondary Campus Registrar

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Jake Dicus

Manager of Development & Mission Engagement
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Facilities

Facilities

Mei Sass

Facilities

IT

IT

Chase Barkley

IT Support

School Nurse

School Nurse

JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse