Our Teachers ...

Pick a Department

Administration

David Kennington

Secondary Campus HS Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Core

Marcy Barrera

HS Science

Kevin Chalfant

High School History
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Middle School Intro to Tech & Intro to Drama

Stuart Fail

Yearbook/Language Arts Teacher

Kristin Grieshaber

Math
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
KELSO, TREVOR

Trevor Kelso

History Teacher

Katie Kenkel

Choir
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher

Matt Regnier

Art
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher

Brian Thomasson

Language Arts Teacher

Electives

Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Middle School Intro to Tech & Intro to Drama
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054

Katie Kenkel

Choir
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher

Matt Regnier

Art

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher

Thorin Wang

Physical Education

Student Support

Anthony Surage

ESS Teacher Assistant

Brittany Modert

Social Worker
DAVIS, EMILY

Emily Davis

HS Counselor/Concurrent Enrollment Advisor
Tiffany Decker

Tiffany Decker

ESS Teacher
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator

Jennifer Revello

SPED Coordinator
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032

Office Personnel

Laura Polen

Secondary Campus Registrar

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Anna Arndt

School Culture & Assessment Coordinator
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Facilities

Mei Sass

Facilities
STAIGER, CHARLES

Chuck Staiger

Facilities Team Lead

IT

Chase Barkley

IT Support

Travis May

IT Support

School Nurse

JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse

Melinda Pierce

Health Aide

Theresa Wilson

Health Aide