Our Teachers ...

Pick a Department

Administration

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Core

Anderson Tremaine

7th Grade Logic

Bobbi Young

MS History Teacher
BROWN, KARL

Karl Brown

Science Teacher, 8th Grade Team Lead

Terry Bryant

8th Grade English
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Lindsay Conden

Writing Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Middle School Intro to Tech & Intro to Drama

Casey Erway

History Teacher

Stuart Fail

Yearbook/Language Arts Teacher
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
HEMMER, BARB

Barb Hemmer

Math Teacher
Michael Herbert

Michael Herbert

History Teacher, 7th Grade Team Lead
Debra Kappel

Debbie Kappel

Science Teacher
1081

Katie Kenkel

Choir
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher
Rebeca Novotny

Rebeca Novotny

Elementary/Middle School Spanish Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher

Matt Regnier

Art

Lisa Rich

MS Language Arts/Logic Teacher

Luke Rodriguez

Science
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher
Tom Herndon

Thomas Herndon

Language Arts Teacher, 6th Grade Team Lead

Thorin Wang

Physical Education

Electives

Anderson Tremaine

7th Grade Logic
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Middle School Intro to Tech & Intro to Drama

Katie Kenkel

Choir
Rebeca Novotny

Rebeca Novotny

Elementary/Middle School Spanish Teacher
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher

Matt Regnier

Art

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher

Thorin Wang

Physical Education

Student Support

Anthony Surage

ESS Teacher Assistant

Brittany Modert

Social Worker
Tiffany Decker

Tiffany Decker

ESS Teacher
HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator

Jennifer Revello

SPED Coordinator
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032
WISE, ALLISON

Allison Wise

ELL Teacher

Office Personnel

Laura Polen

Secondary Campus Registrar

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Anna Arndt

School Culture & Assessment Coordinator
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Facilities

Mei Sass

Facilities
STAIGER, CHARLES

Chuck Staiger

Facilities Team Lead

IT

Chase Barkley

IT Support

Travis May

IT Support

School Nurse

JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse

Melinda Pierce

Health Aide

Theresa Wilson

Health Aide