Our Teachers ...

Pick a Department

Administration

Collin Vinchattle

Secondary Campus MS Principal
Duca, Angela

Angela Duca

Secondary Campus MS Assistant Principal

Michael Svendsen

Athletic Director/Dean

Core

BROWN, KARL

Karl Brown

Science Teacher, 8th Grade Team Lead
Kristin Chaney

Kristin Chaney

History Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Lindsay Conden

Writing Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher

Casey Erway

History Teacher
HEMMER, BARB

Barb Hemmer

Math Teacher
Michael Herbert

Michael Herbert

History Teacher, 7th Grade Team Lead
Debra Kappel

Debbie Kappel

Science Teacher
1081

Bhagya Konakanchi

Math Teacher
Sage, Carolyn

Tony McKenzie

MS/HS Math Teacher
Sarah Scaling

Sarah Scaling

Math Teacher

Winston Shumaker

Language Arts Teacher
Tom Herndon

Thomas Herndon

Language Arts Teacher, 6th Grade Team Lead

Electives

Dawn Bartlett

Secondary Campus Ed Tech Coordinator/Yearbook Advisor
Colter, Scott

Spencer Colter

PE Teacher

Liam Connerly

Latin Teacher
Engelman, Zach

Zachary Engelman

Electives and Language Arts Teacher
Desiree Floyd

Desiree Floyd

Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Team Lead
Harry Grover

Harry Grover

Spanish Teacher
2054
Cristin Patterson

Cristin Patterson

Strings Teacher
John Patterson

John Patterson

Band Teacher
Andi Rankin

Andi Rankin

Drama Teacher
Crystal Sebastian

Crystal Sebastian

Art Teacher

Shawn Stamper

Technology Teacher

Student Support

HASTEDT, ERIN

Erin Hastedt

GT Coordinator
Carrie Howarth

Carrie Howarth

Social Worker
KIDD, ANDREA

Andrea Kidd

ESS Coordinator
Theobald, Meghan

Meghan Theobald

ESS Counselor
THOMPSON, SARAH

Sarah Thompson

ESS Teacher Assistant
2032

Office Personnel

Elizabeth Aleksak

Secondary Campus Front Office

Jake Dicus

Manager of Development & Mission Engagement
GIROUX, KARA

Kara Giroux

Secondary Campus Front Office

Kendra Kuhlmann

Marketing
RITSCHARD, JULIE

Julie Ritschard

Administrative Assistant to Secondary School Principals

Diane Smith

Business Manager

Facilities

Mei Sass

Facilities
Molly Swanson

Molly Swanson

Facilities Team Lead - Secondary Campus

IT

Chase Barkley

IT Support

Dawn Bartlett

Secondary Campus Ed Tech Coordinator/Yearbook Advisor

School Nurse

JANZEN, APRIL

April Janzen

Nurse